East Cork Cups & Shields 2019

Men:

Jimmy Bruen Shield
Round 2 Monkstown v East Cork in Monkstown GC.
Date: 11th May 1st Tee 08:30
Selectors: Francis Maher

Pierce Purcell Shield
Round 1 East Cork v Mallow in Fermoy GC.
Date: 19th May 12:10
Selectors: James McCarthy, Gary Johnson & Michael Daly

Mixed Foursomes
Round 2 East Cork v Cork GC in Mallow GC.
Date: 15th June 09:10
Selectors: Ruth Evans, Sarah O'Brien, Kieran O'Brien & Michael Dorgan

Senior Cup
Round 1 East Cork v Kinsale in Bandon GC
Date: 22nd June 08:35
Selectors: James Mccarthy

Barton Shield
Round 2 East Cork v Castlemartyr in Kinsale GC.
Date: 13th July 09:00
Selectors: James McCarthy

Junior Cup
Round 2 East Cork v Monkstown/Castlemartyr in Fota Island GC
Date: 29th June 10:30
Selectors: Derek Coll & Eddie J Murphy.

Michael Cashman Cup
Round 1 Mallow v East Cork In Mallow (Away)
Date: TBC
Selectors: Ambrose Guilfoyle & Michael Hayes.

Seniors Over 55's Inter Club
Opponents: TBC
Date: TBC
Selectors: Donal O'Callaghan & Pat Murphy

Juveniles:

Junior Foursomes
19th April in Fermoy v Mallow Tee Times 11:32 & 11:40
Selectors: Cameron Hickey, Ollie O'Brien & John Droog.

Fred Daly
Round 1 East Cork v Castlemartyr in Blarney GC.
Date: 7th April 16:00.
Selectors: Cameron Hickey, Ollie O'Brien & John Droog.

Ladies:

AIG Ladies Challenge Cup
Round 1 Fermoy v East Cork In Fermoy GC
Date: 6th April 14:15
Selectors: Anne O'Connell & Mary Cashman.

AIG Ladies Intermediate Cup
Round 1 East Cork v West Waterford In East Cork GC
Date: 30th April 11:50 (WON 3 1/2-1 1/2)
Round 2 Doneraile v East Cork In Doneraile
Date: 28th April 15:00
Selectors: Maireád Ní Mhurchú & Caroline Goldspring.

AIG Ladies Junior Cup
Round 2 East Cork v Gold Coast In East Cork GC
Date: 13th April 14:00
Selectors: Martha Maher & Deirdre O'Mahony.

AIG Ladies Minor Cup
Round 1 Doneraile v East Cork In Doneraile GC
Date: 28th April 14:00
Selectors: Mary Morrison & Barbra McKeown.

AIG Ladies Junior Foursomes
Round 1 TBC
Date: TBC
Selectors: Jean Guilfoyle & Sheila Cantwell.

AIG Ladies Senior Foursomes
Round TBC
Date: TBC
Selectors: Mary B Walsh & Caitriona McGregor.

Revive Active Fourball
TBC
Selectors: Regina Browner & Nora Kelleher

Mary McKenna Diamond Trophy
Round 1 East Cork v Youghal
Home Leg 16th April 14:00 
Selectors: Ann O'Shea & Bridie O'Brien. 

Course Status
Currently open
02.05.2021 18:21
View Status
Weather

The weather provided by WorldWeatherOnline.com is not currently available.

Need to know more weather details? Click here to see the weather for the next 5 days.